Our portfolio of UV/EB curing system components contains a vast range of monomers, oligomers, photoinitiators and other specialties. Our products cover all applications of UV/EB curing. They also meet specific end-use application requirements (for example low migration products for indirect food contact).

Please find further information below or in our product catalogue.

Monofunctional monomers

NameCASEINECSInfo
CTFA, Cyclic Trimethylolpropane Formal Acrylate66492-51-1266-380-7
THFA, Tetrahydrofurfuryl Acrylate2399-48-6219-268-7
EOEOEA, 2-(2-Ethoxyethoxy) Ethyl Acrylate7328-17-8230-811-7
2-PEA, 2-Phenoxy Ethyl Acrylate48145-04-6256-360-6
MMA, Methyl Methacrylate80-62-6201-297-1
GMA, Glycidyl Methacrylate106-91-2203-441-9

Bifunctional monomers

NameCASEINECSInfo
TPGDA, Tripropylene Glycol Diacrylate42978-66-5256-032-2
HDDA, 1,6-Hexanediol Diacrylate13048-33-4235-921-9
DPGDA, Dipropylene Glycol Diacrylate57472-68-1260-754-3
PEG400DA, Polyethylene Glycol (400) Diacrylate26570-48-9607-960-5
PEG600DA, Polyethylene Glycol (600) Diacrylate26570-48-9607-960-5
PEG200DMA, Polyethylene Glycol (200) Dimethacrylate25852-47-5
NPG2PODA, Propoxylated (2) Neopentyl Glycol Diacrylate84170-74-1617-546-6

Tri- and multifunctional monomers

NameCASEINECSInfo
TMPTA, Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate15625-89-5239-701-3
TMP3EOTA, Ethoxylated (3) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate28961-43-5500-066-5
TMP3EOTA-LM, Ethoxylated (3) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate - Low Migration28961-43-5500-066-5
TMP6POTA, Ethoxylated (6) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate53879-54-2500-123-4
TMP9EOTA, Ethoxylated (9) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate28961-43-5500-066-5
TMP15EOTA, Ethoxylated (15) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate28961-43-5
TMP20EOTA, Ethoxylated (20) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate28961-43-5
PETIA, Pentaerythritol Triacrylate1245638-61-2629-850-6
PPTTA, Ethoxylated (5) Pentaerythritol Tetraacrylate51728-26-8500-111-9
DI-TMPTA, Ditrimethylolpropane Tetraacylate94108-97-1302-434-9
DPHA, Dipentaerythritol Hexaacrylate1384855-91-7800-838-4
TMPTMA, Trimethylolpropane Trimethacrylate3290-92-4221-950-4
G3POTA, Propoxylated (3) Glyceryl Triacrylate52408-84-1500-114-5

Toluol-free monomers

NameCASEINECSInfo
TPGDA-TF, Tripropylene Glycol Diacrylate42978-66-5256-032-2
DPGDA-TF, Dipropylene Glycol Diacrylate57472-68-1260-754-3
HDDA-TF, 1,6-Hexanediol Diacrylate13048-33-4235-921-9
TMPTA-TF, Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate15625-89-5239-701-3
G3POTA-TF, Propoxylated (3) Glyceryl Triacrylate52408-84-1500-114-5
TMP3EOTA-TF, Ethoxylated (3) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate28961-43-5500-066-5

Oligomers

Epoxy acrylates
Full acrylates
Aliphatic urethane acrylates
Aromatic urethane acrylates
Amine modified polyether acrylates
Polyester acrylates
Amine synergists
Additives

Photoinitiators

NameCASEINECSInfo
Photoinitiator RC 737473-98-5231-272-0
Photoinitiator RC 84947-19-3213-426-9
Photoinitiator RC 651 BDK24650-42-8246-386-6
Photoinitiator RC 90771868-10-5400-600-6
4-Methylbenzophenone134-84-9205-159-1
4-Phenylbenzophenone2128-93-0218-345-2
Photoinitiator ITX5495-84-1226-827-9
Photoinitiator TPO75980-60-8278-355-8
Photoinitiator TPO-L75980-60-8282-810-6
Photoinitiator RC 2959106797-53-9402-670-3
Photoinitiator MBF15206-55-0239-263-3
Photoinitiator RC 369119313-12-1404-360-3
Photoinitiator BMS83846-85-9281-064-9
Photoinitiator DETX82799-44-8280-041-0
Photoinitiator EDB10287-53-3233-634-3
Photoinitiator EHA21245-02-3244-289-3
Photoinitiator EMK90-93-7202-025-4
Photoinitiator RC 379119344-86-4438-340-0
Photoinitiator RC 500
Photoinitiator OMBB606-28-0210-112-3
Benzophenone119-61-9204-337-6
RC 81 eutectic mixture BP + 4-MBP
UV/EB Curing contact

Marco Waßmann

Tel +49 (0)5564 200 78-15
Fax +49 (0)5564 200 78-33

Thomas Bastian

Tel +49 (0)5564 20078-30
Fax +49 (0)5564 20078-33

Silas Stahnke

Tel +49 (0)5564 20078-27
Fax +49 (0)5564 20078-33