Our portfolio of UV/EB curing system components contains a vast range of monomers, oligomers, photoinitiators and other specialties. Our products cover all applications of UV/EB curing. They also meet specific end-use application requirements (for example low migration products for indirect food contact).

Further information can be found below or is available on request.

Monofunctional monomers

NameCASEINECSInfo
CTFA, Cyclic Trimethylolpropane Formal Acrylate66492-51-1266-380-7
THFA, Tetrahydrofurfuryl Acrylate2399-48-6219-268-7
EOEOEA, 2-(2-Ethoxyethoxy) Ethyl Acrylate7328-17-8230-811-7
2-PEA, 2-Phenoxy Ethyl Acrylate48145-04-6256-360-6
MMA, Methyl Methacrylate80-62-6201-297-1
GMA, Glycidyl Methacrylate106-91-2203-441-9

Bifunctional monomers

NameCASEINECSInfo
TPGDA, Tripropylene Glycol Diacrylate42978-66-5256-032-2
HDDA, 1,6-Hexanediol Diacrylate13048-33-4235-921-9
DPGDA, Dipropylene Glycol Diacrylate57472-68-1260-754-3
PEG400DA, Polyethylene Glycol (400) Diacrylate26570-48-9607-960-5
PEG600DA, Polyethylene Glycol (600) Diacrylate26570-48-9607-960-5
PEG200DMA, Polyethylene Glycol (200) Dimethacrylate25852-47-5
NPG2PODA, Propoxylated (2) Neopentyl Glycol Diacrylate84170-74-1617-546-6

Tri- and multifunctional monomers

Manufactured on the basis of renewable raw materials

 NameCASEINECSInfo
TMPTA, Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate15625-89-5239-701-3
TMP3EOTA, Ethoxylated (3) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate28961-43-5500-066-5
TMP3EOTA-LM, Ethoxylated (3) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate - Low Migration28961-43-5500-066-5
TMP6POTA, Ethoxylated (6) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate53879-54-2500-123-4
TMP9EOTA, Ethoxylated (9) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate28961-43-5500-066-5
TMP15EOTA, Ethoxylated (15) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate28961-43-5
TMP20EOTA, Ethoxylated (20) Trimethylolpropane Triacrylate28961-43-5
PETIA, Pentaerythritol Triacrylate1245638-61-2629-850-6
PPTTA, Ethoxylated (5) Pentaerythritol Tetraacrylate51728-26-8500-111-9
DI-TMPTA, Ditrimethylolpropane Tetraacylate94108-97-1302-434-9
DPHA, Dipentaerythritol Hexaacrylate1384855-91-7800-838-4
TMPTMA, Trimethylolpropane Trimethacrylate3290-92-4221-950-4
G3POTA, Propoxylated (3) Glyceryl Triacrylate52408-84-1500-114-5

Oligomers

Epoxy acrylates
Full acrylates
Aliphatic urethane acrylates
Aromatic urethane acrylates
Amine modified polyether acrylates
Polyester acrylates
Amine synergists
Additives

Photoinitiators

NameCASEINECSInfo
Photoinitiator RC 737473-98-5231-272-0
Photoinitiator RC 84947-19-3213-426-9
Photoinitiator RC 651 BDK24650-42-8246-386-6
Photoinitiator RC 90771868-10-5400-600-6
4-Methylbenzophenone134-84-9205-159-1
4-Phenylbenzophenone2128-93-0218-345-2
Photoinitiator ITX5495-84-1226-827-9
Photoinitiator TPO75980-60-8278-355-8
Photoinitiator TPO-L75980-60-8282-810-6
Photoinitiator RC 2959106797-53-9402-670-3
Photoinitiator MBF15206-55-0239-263-3
Photoinitiator RC 369119313-12-1404-360-3
Photoinitiator BMS83846-85-9281-064-9
Photoinitiator DETX82799-44-8280-041-0
Photoinitiator EDB10287-53-3233-634-3
Photoinitiator EHA21245-02-3244-289-3
Photoinitiator EMK90-93-7202-025-4
Photoinitiator RC 379119344-86-4438-340-0
Photoinitiator RC 500
Photoinitiator OMBB606-28-0210-112-3
Benzophenone119-61-9204-337-6
RC 81 eutectic mixture BP + 4-MBP
UV/EB Curing contact

Marco Waßmann

Tel +49 (0)5564 200 78-15
Fax +49 (0)5564 200 78-33

Thomas Bastian

Tel +49 (0)5564 20078-30
Fax +49 (0)5564 20078-33

Silas Stahnke

Tel +49 (0)5564 20078-27
Fax +49 (0)5564 20078-33